UVA -In Judge Queue- Bug

General topic about Valladolid Online Judge

Moderator: Board moderators

Post Reply
tumburlek
New poster
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Feb 03, 2013 6:39 am

UVA -In Judge Queue- Bug

Post by tumburlek » Wed Feb 06, 2013 12:51 am

I am submitting solutions and it shows that they are in judge queue, and I've been waiting for 10 minutes and it still doesn't change.
I think that there is a bug.
Last edited by tumburlek on Wed Feb 06, 2013 12:57 am, edited 1 time in total.

Fedaykin
New poster
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Dec 09, 2012 9:27 pm

Re: UVA -In Judge Queue- Bug

Post by Fedaykin » Wed Feb 06, 2013 12:53 am

Same happening to me

tumburlek
New poster
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Feb 03, 2013 6:39 am

Re: UVA -In Judge Queue- Bug

Post by tumburlek » Wed Feb 06, 2013 12:58 am

I hope one of the admins fixes it as soon as possible.

tumburlek
New poster
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Feb 03, 2013 6:39 am

Re: UVA -In Judge Queue- Bug

Post by tumburlek » Wed Feb 06, 2013 1:43 am

Now the whole site is down. Is it just me or did they intentionally restart it?

brianfry713
Guru
Posts: 5947
Joined: Thu Sep 01, 2011 9:09 am
Location: San Jose, CA, USA

Re: UVA -In Judge Queue- Bug

Post by brianfry713 » Wed Feb 06, 2013 11:45 pm

Try again, it is working now.
Check input and AC output for thousands of problems on uDebug!

Post Reply

Return to “General”